Our Resveratrol Powder is derived naturally from the Japanese Knotweed plant and has much higher bioavailability than that of chemically derived trans-resveratrol. Resveratrol (Resveratrol, Trans Resveratrol) is the most common substance found in grapes. Can help accelerate the synthesis of Collagen IV and the skin can resist inflammation. (anti-inflammatory) effectively. Makes it possible to reduce wrinkles Brighten the skin color. Make the skin soft and firm (firm & smooth) It also helps reduce inflammation on the skin. Currently, resveratrol is investigated for the possibilities in acne treatment.
Cosmetic benefits of Trans-Resveratrol Extract Powder:
- Trans-Resveratrol Effective in brightening the skin (whitening) with multiple mechanisms
- Resveratrol is a natural fountain of youth and contains anti-aging and anti-cancer antioxidants.
- It is also excellent for the cardiovascular system and helps improve protection against neurodegenerative diseases like Alzheimer’s
- It is anti-inflammatory
- Trans-Resveratrol, in contact with the skin, can be gradually absorbed into the skin and act.
- It reduces wrinkles
- It possesses Anti-acne Properties
- It offers Sun damage protection
- It Increase skin elasticity
- It is a natural phytoestrogens
CAS NUM: 501-36-0
INCI Name: Resveratrol
Percentage Purity : 98%
Compatibility: Compatible with other skin lighteners.
pH Range: 6-8
Colour & Appearance: White to off-white powder
Molecular weight: 228.247 g/mol
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Recommended Usage: 0.5-3% up to 5%
Solubility: 1,3 Propanediol, non-denatured ethanol/oil and other organic solvents, insoluble in water
Mixing Method: Add to Cool down Phase
Melting Temperature: 5-15° C , Avoid heat above 40° C ,Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light
Application: Resveratrol extract powder can be used in bath tea recipes , melt and pour soap (When adding resveratrol powder to melt and pour soaps, you will want to wet the powder in a small amount of vegetable glycerin first so that it will disperse more easily in the melted soap), Resveratrol extract powder can be added to cold and hot process soaps, can be added to scrubs, facial mask recipes, infused and added to lotion, creams, and ointment recipes, can be added to bath bomb recipes, lotions and creams.
Country of Origin: USA
Certification: ISO, HACCP
Precaution: Trans-Resveratrol Sensitive to light When dissolved in the formula Will be able to deteriorate easily (If in powder form Will be much more stable). Trans-Resveratrol Cannot dissolve in water. Whether the formula is mixed in any form. Packaging for that formula Must be able to provide good light and weatherproof.
Packaging: Our powders are packed in water proof zip lock pouches avoid spillage.
Recommended Storage: Our powders should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. (Current Lot will expire: 04-2025)
DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.