Rosemary Carrier Oil
Rosemary is a fragrant herb that is native to the Mediterranean and receives its name from the Latin words “ros” (dew) and “marinus” (sea), which means “dew of the Sea.
Rosemary Carrier Oil hydrates the skin, which helps to control oil production. It also provides an antibacterial surface for the skin, keeping acne at bay. Rosemary Oil’s antiseptic properties are beneficial to skin conditions such as eczema.
Rosemary carrier oil deeply hydrates skin and can be used instead of moisturizer, It aids in controlling sebum production, its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties help battle acne, and it helps reduce the appearance of blemishes and can be used to lighten stretch marks.
CAS NUM: 84604-14-8 / 8000-25-7
INCI NAME : Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
Recommended Usage: 1-100%
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Unrefined
Country of Origin: Spain
Application: Rosemary Carrier oil can be used in facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care products.
Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers (Bottles) to avoid spillage
Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This oil has a shelf life of 2 Years when stored properly.
DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.