Sophix Natural

$ 2.00$ 15.00

  • NGN: ₦ 3,600.00 - ₦ 27,000.00

Apricot oil helps to improve skin tone, maintain softness and radiance of the skin. It also nourishes the skin and lowers the appearance of face wrinkles, fine lines and blemishes

Our yellow  Apricot Kernel Oil organic is cold-pressed and has a light nutty scent. It is extracted from sweet apricot kernels and contains primarily oleic acid and linoleic acid and is similar to almond oil

Apricot Kernel Oil, organic is an extraordinarily versatile and skin-friendly base oil and forms the foundation of numerous cosmetic products. The mild oil is only slightly greasy, quickly absorbed and ideally suited for mature and sensitive skin. It softens the skin and gives a radiant complexion.

Apricot Kernel Oil, organic is used for its moisturizing, nourishing, and soothing effect in skin care products, shampoos, massage oils, and for baby care.

CAS NUM: 68650-44-2 / 72869-69-3

INCI Name : Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

Recommended Usage:  1-100%

Country of Origin: USA

Application: Hair care products, creams, lotions, makeup, face oils, color cosmetics, skin treatments, hand creams.

Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers(Bottles) to avoid spillage

Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container.This oil has a shelf life of 24 months when stored properly.(Current Lot will expire: 10-2025)

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Weight N/A
WEIGHT

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Efficient Shipping at Cheaper Rates: Get Your Raw Materials Promptly in 48 Hours and Save More.

X