Our Fenugreek Carrier Oil is processed from the pure extracts of seeds of fenugreeks seeds. The seeds are brownish-yellow in color and are rhombic in shape. It is known for soothing and relaxing inflamed tissues, reducing inflammation, and fighting skin infections.
The presence of vitamin C in fenugreek seeds lightens the skin complexion and gives it a beautiful glow. Fenugreek oil has the capacity to fulfill the natural oil needs of the skin. That is the reason it is popularly used as a massage oil. The treatment offers relaxation to the skin and improves the skin’s health. The massage helps in reducing the issue of inflammation and provides a better skin glow. Fenugreek Carrier Oil can also Exfoliate and moisturize your skin as well as Battle dandruff and hair loss
INCI: Trigonella Foenum-Graecum l. seed oil
CAS NUM: 84625-40-1
Recommended Usage: 1-100%
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Appearance: yellow to light brown
Country of Origin: India
Application: skin care products, lip care products, body butters and lotions.
Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers (Bottles) to avoid spillage
Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This oil has a shelf life of 24 months when stored properly. Expires June 2025
DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.