Sophix Natural

 7,200.00 261,000.00

  • USD: $ 4.00 - $ 145.00

Hyaluronic acid [HA] is a fundamental element of the extracellular matrix.  Due to its amazing capacity to retain water, HA is a highly desirable ingredient in moisturizing creams.  Further, because HA can stimulate dermal fibroblast proliferation and migration, it is also ideal for use in wrinkle-reducing and anti-aging formulas.  HA can be purchased at various molecular weights with different molecular weights eliciting different effects on the skin.  For use in wound-healing support or restoring barrier function, high molecular weight is the best option.  While low molecular weight HA is certainly most ideal for moisturizing and anti-aging cosmetics, high molecular weight HA remains the conventionally utilized species.  High molecular weight species forms lightweight gels that, when combined with an emulsifier and oil can form a serum which can limit water evaporation from the skin.  This not only improves the feel of the epidermis but also supports the function of the epidermal barrier, causing skin to feel protected and healthier.  Other studies have demonstrated that such gels when applied to dermal wounds can expedite wound healing. A recent in vivo study demonstrated that HA gels applied topically to chemically-induced wounds on the skin of rats were successfully able to increase the rate of wound closure.  Further, HA stimulated fibroblast migration to the site of the wound, leading to increased collagen regeneration and rates of re-epithelialization.

If you want to increase the efficiency of moisturizing. You can choose Hyaluronic Acid Standard Molecule or Hyaluronic Acid Large Molecule   Together with Hyaluronic Acid Nano Molecule as Small Molecule will penetrate deeper into the skin. And moisturize the deep, but the Standard Molecule moisturizes the shallower. Makes it possible to provide moisture throughout. For the best results in anti-aging and moisturizing creams, low molecular weight HA is the ideal choice due to increased penetration of the HA through the skin.

Source: (Smartskincare)

Cosmetic Benefits of Hyaluronic Acid(Sodium Hyaluronate) Powder:

  • Moisturizing and hydration
  • Reduce fine lines and wrinkles
  • Increase skin elasticity
  • Wound healing support
  • Restoring barrier function

CAS NUM: 9067-32-7

INCI Name: sodium hyaluronate

Source: Biotechnology (bacterial fermentation)

Percentage Purity :99%

Compatibility: the combination of Niacinamide and Glucosamine has been proven to actually increase Hyaluronic acid synthesis in the skin, thereby moisturizing from the inside, rather than putting moisture on top of the skin.

pH Range: 5.0-8.5

Colour & Appearance:  White Powder

Molecular weight: 700,000-1,300,000W

Grade: Cosmetic Grade

Recommended Usage: 0.1-0.5% (recommend 0.1%).

Hyaluron concentration level Recommended to use (Combined between Standard and Nano type)

Very dry skin 0.3-0.5%

Dry skin 0.1-0.3%

Normal skin or skin dehydrated 0.05-0.1%

Solubility: Can dissolve in cold water (Please use the method below to dissolve). If you are not comfortable with the process of dissolving the hyaluron powder in water, you can choose to use liquid hyaluron Which can dissolve into water immediately

Mixing method: Mix before any liquid mixture. But after all dry powder ingredients, put the powder on water (water-phase), cover and shake vigorously for 1-3 minutes, then refrigerate for at least 3 hours. To dissolve the powder Take it out to see the texture of the product. And continue chilling Until I can notice that the powder will dissolve completely There is no sediment or any powder floating on it. So that hyaluronic acid does not lose its quality pH must be between 3.0-9.0 And the temperature should not exceed 70 degrees

In the case of a blender

Blend the water at a minimum speed. 1,000 rpm Then gradually sprinkle the Hyaluronic Acid powder on the surface of the water little by little, continue blending until combined

Melting Temperature: Avoid temperature above 70°C

Application: For all kinds of cosmetics In the form of a gel, serum, lotion or cream.

Country of Origin: Japan

Certification: IS09001 quality System Certification

Precaution: To properly use a hyaluronic acid serum, it needs to be applied onto damp skin and then “sealed” in with a layer of a good moisturizer on top. If applying the hyaluronic acid in this manner still makes your skin feel a bit dry or taut, the hyaluronic acid is probably pulling moisture out of your skin instead of pulling moisture from the air and into your skin

Packaging: Our powders are packed in water proof zip lock pouches avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: Our powders should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. (Current Lot will expire: 03/2026)

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

 

Weight N/A
WEIGHT

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hyaluronic Acid-Sodium Hyaluronate (HMW)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Efficient Shipping at Cheaper Rates: Get Your Raw Materials Promptly in 48 Hours and Save More.

X