Sophix Natural

$ 2.00$ 11.81

  • NGN: ₦ 3,600.00 - ₦ 21,258.00

Lavender Carrier oil Soothes skin, improves acne, protects against free radicals, and combats bacterial and fungal disorders.

Lavender Carrier Oil (Purple-Color) is produced by maceration of Lavandula angustifolia P. Miller flowers in sunflower oil (Helianthus annuss). It is highly recommendable to formulate cosmetic products with antiseptic activity, skin and hair protection from oxidative processes, products aimed at the treatment of sensitive and/or irritated skin and products with relaxing effects.

Lavender Carrier Oil (Purple-Color) works to kill bacteria, and this can prevent and heal acne breakouts. It unclogs pores and reduces inflammation when you put it on your skin. To use lavender oil for acne, dilute it in coconut oil or another carrier oil and apply it to your skin after washing your face.

CAS NUMBER:  8000-28-0

INCI:  Avandula angustifolia P and Helianthus Annuus (Sunlfower) Seed Oil

Recommended Usage:  1-100%

Extraction Method: Unrefined Cold Pressed

Appearance:  Purple oil

Country of Origin: India

Application: Lavender Carrier oil is used in a variety of creams, lotions and as a massage oil.

Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers (Bottles) to avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight contain. Expires in March 2025

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

Weight N/A
WEIGHT

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Carrier Oil (Purple-Color)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Efficient Shipping at Cheaper Rates: Get Your Raw Materials Promptly in 48 Hours and Save More.

X