Sophix Natural

$ 3.50$ 42.31

  • NGN: ₦ 6,300.00 - ₦ 76,158.00

Olive squalane is an excellent natural emollient that smoothes and softens skin, very Similar to the skin’s natural oil (sebum) and Penetrates the skin easily so a great carrier for other ingredients.

Olive Squalane oil is produced from squalene, an organic compound naturally found in olive oil and matches the skin’s natural sebum. squalene is a compound naturally containing carbon-hydrogen bonds. After olive oil goes through a process of hydrogenation, the byproduct is Squalane, a more stable oil and a naturally occurring component of human sebum. squalane is used to impart softness and improve spreadability. Olive squalene is completely odorless and combines very easily in oil blends and other cosmetic products such as creams and lotions.

Skin Benefits of Squalane:

Matches the natural sebum produced by the body:Because the body products a very similar substance in sebum, Squalane is easily absorbed and readily accepted by the body and skin.

Lightweight with effective Hydration: Squalane is very lightweight and does not weigh the skin down. The natural composition matching the sebum of the skin so closely means that it penetrates deep into the skin.

Balances Oil Production: A natural oil-balancing ingredient, Squalane brings relief to dry skin and calms the overproduction of oil in oily skin.

Anti-Oxidant and Fights Free Radicals: Squalane fights free radicals in our environment and gives skin antioxidant protection.

 Anti-Inflammatory: Squalane is naturally anti-inflammatory.

Squalane can be found in a wide range of cosmetic products as below:

  • Serums, it is so favored by some serum manufacturers that it is the 100% ingredient
  • Face Wash, Squalane gives softness and suppleness to face washes
  • Body Oils, it transforms the feel of standard oils
  • Body Care, is excellent in moisturizers, shower gels, and body washes.
  • Shampoo, helps regulate oils and scalp condition.

CAS NUMBER:  111-01-3

INCI:  Squalane (100% Pure Extract)

Recommended Usage:  2-31% up to 100%

Appearance:  Clear, colorless, odorless oil

Country of Origin: Spain

Application: olive Squalane oil is used in a variety of skin and hair care products like; lotions, creams, body oils and as a massage oil.

Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers (Bottles) to avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This oil has a shelf life of 24 months when stored properly.

(Current Lot will expire: 06-2025)

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Weight N/A
WEIGHT

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Olive Squalene Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Efficient Shipping at Cheaper Rates: Get Your Raw Materials Promptly in 48 Hours and Save More.

X
0
YOUR CART
  • No products in the cart.