DELIVERY UPDATE: ABC Shipping may experience delays. For faster delivery, please select GIG or GUO at checkout. SPECIAL OFFER: Orders from ₦2 million above will get a discount of 2%. DELIVERY UPDATE: ABC Shipping may experience delays. For faster delivery, please select GIG or GUO at checkout. SPECIAL OFFER: Orders from ₦2 million above will get a discount of 2%.

Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil (Cold Pressed & Organic)

Price range: 6.54$ through 488.92$

  • GBP: £0.00 - £0.20
  • CAD: $0.01 - $0.70
  • EUR: €0.00 - €0.28
  • NGN: ₦ 8,500.00 - ₦ 635,600.00

Share

Description

Our Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil is cold-pressed and extracted from the seeds of the rose bush. It is naturally rich in essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3). This all-natural unrefined oil is known for its restorative benefits and absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a greasy residue. Rosehip oil has an orange-to-red color with a characteristic scent, it is a highly sought-after ingredient throughout the personal care and cosmetic industry due to its beneficial properties for the skin and hair.

Our organic Rosehip Seed Oil contains a high proportion of triple unsaturated alpha-linolenic acid. This stimulates cell renewal and ensures that the oil feels light rather than greasy on the skin. The effect is supported by the accompanying fat substance all-trans-retinoic acid, the carotenoid is a pre-stage of vitamin A (retinol).

Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil is valued for its anti-inflammatory and cell-regenerating effects. This classical natural oil creates a glowy complexion and at the same time is a valuable upcycling raw material.

There is almost no skin type or condition that does not benefit from Rose Hip Seed Oil: It is suitable for dry and mature skin and is also effective for inflamed or blemished skin. Rosehip Seed Oil is quickly absorbed and does not feel heavy on the skin. In addition, it provides a healthy glow to the skin.

Due to its special composition, Rosehip Seed Oil is considered an active ingredient oil: it can promote cell regeneration as well as collagen formation in the skin. It is also recommended for hyperpigmentation for a balanced complexion as well as for scar treatment. Rosehip Seed Oil has also become a popular ingredient in pregnancy oils.

Rosehip Seed Carrier oil composition: Oleic acid: 12-22 %, Linoleic acid: 35-60 %, Alpha-Linolenic acid: 18-38 %

 

INCI:  Rosa Canina Fruit Oil

CAS NUMBER:  84696-47-9

Classification: Natural (N)

Specification: India

Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers (Bottles) to avoid spillage.

DISCLAIMER:  All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS  are for external use only, unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. SOPHIX NATURAL is not responsible for ingredient purchase decisions, ingredients research and testing, or inability to follow recommended usage directions.

Formulation Guide

Recommended Usage:  1-100%

Extraction Method: Unrefined Cold Pressed

Appearance:  Orange to red

Application: Rosehip Seed Carrier oil is used in a variety of creams, lotions and as a massage oil.

Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This oil has a shelf life of 24 months when stored properly.  (Current Lot will expire: 04-2028)

Additional information

WeightN/A
WEIGHT

1 LITRE, 10 liters, 100 MLS, 25 liters, 250 MLS, 5 Liters, 500 MLS

COA & MSDS

Material Safety Data Sheet
Documentation is not currently available for this product.
Certificate of Analysis
Documentation is not currently available for this product.

TDS

You may also like...

You may also like…