Sophix Natural

 6,500.00 110,000.00

  • USD: $ 8.11 - $ 137.33

Sage Essential Oil, Salvia sclarea, is a beautiful, earthy, and herbaceous oil with a hint of floral. It is native to southern European and Mediterranean regions. Sage oil is obtained by the steam distillation method. It is also known as common sage, true sage, garden sage & dalmatian sage. It is also known by the nickname “Sage the Savior” as it has treasured properties. It has cleansing & nerve-tonic properties. “Master herb” is the nickname given by Lakota Indians. Its name is derived from the Latin word “Salvere” which means “to save.”

Benefits of Clary Sage Essential Oil

 

It is used in aromatherapy as its scent is known for being cerebrally, emotionally & spiritually stimulating, clarifying the mind as it uplifts, soothes, and strengthens the effect on the negative mood.

It is diffused as it promotes the sense of enhancing memory and soothing discomforts for the female reproductive system and respiratory problems. It is used in cosmetics as it is the best ingredient for skincare products. It slows the appearance of the signs of aging, wrinkles, fine lines, and muscles.

It is used in medicines as it eases muscular and joint pain, eliminates toxins, and calms skin conditions. It regulates and stabilizes the menstrual cycle. It soothes redness and soreness. It has antiseptic properties as it prevents toxic substances from entering the body.

Uses of Sage Essential Oil:

  1. It is used in aromatherapy as it balances the mind by diminishing anxiety and promoting the re-establishment of tranquility and relaxation by promoting sleep.
  2. It uplifts the mood when diffused and provides relief from headaches and congestion.
  3. It is used in cosmetics as it promotes hair health. It decreases the chances of hair loss.
  4. It is used in massage.
  5. It is used in hair treatment as it strengthens the hair by balancing oil on the scalp.
  6. It is used in shampoo as it clarifies the scalp.
  7. It is used in medicines as it soothes and relaxes the muscles by increasing circulation.

 

CAS NUM: 8022-56-8

INCI Name : Salvia sclarea (Clary Sage) Oil

Part of Plant Used: Leaves

Purity:100% Pure

Colour & Appearance: pale yellow to greenish-yellow

Grade: Cosmetic grade

Recommended Usage: 0.1- 1%, up to 3%

Solubility: Oil and Alcohol

Applications: Skin Care, Hair Care, Lip Care, Cosmetics, Personal Wellness, Aromatherapy.

Complementary Oils: Clary Sage Essential Oil combines well with jasmine, geranium, lavender, bergamot, orange, ylang-ylang, rosewood, rose, sandalwood, and chamomile.

Contraindications we: Keep away from children, consult a doctor before use, if pregnant or nursing, and also do the patch test.

Country of Origin: Spain

Precaution: Don’t Apply directly to the skin.

Packaging: Our essential oils are packaged in airtight Bottles and Canisters to avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: Our essential oils should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This Oil has a shelf life of 2 Years when stored properly. Expires November 2025

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease

Weight N/A
WEIGHT

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sage Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WordPress PopUp Plugin

Efficient Shipping at Cheaper Rates: Get Your Raw Materials Promptly in 48 Hours and Save More.

X
0
YOUR CART
  • No products in the cart.