Sophix Natural

$ 2.67$ 12.23

  • NGN: ₦ 4,806.00 - ₦ 22,014.00

Candelilla Wax is Plant-derived (Euphorbia Cerifera) , softer than Carnauba Wax, but harder than Beeswax and has a higher melting point. It has a special feature that can add shine to the lipstick. In addition to the various oils in the lipstick. Candelilla Wax is considered vegan, and has no natural scent, because of this, it is very useful in many applications in cosmetics such as lip balms and lotion bars, and can often be substituted for beeswax., so your formulation may need some adjusting to accommodate the change in waxes.

 Features and Benefits:

  • Non-gelling thickener, viscosity enhancer and plasticizer
  • Compatible with most natural and synthetic waxes and resins
  • Extraordinary film-forming properties
  • Effective emollient
  • Adds nice gloss to lipsticks

 

CAS NO:  8006-44-8

INCI: Euphorbia Cerifera (candelilla) wax

Solubility: insoluble in water

Recommended Usage Rate:  1 – 30%

Appearance: Yellow granules or flakes.

Country of Origin: USA

Application: Lip balms, Lipsticks, Lotion bars, Mascaras, Pomades, Ointments & salves, Thickener for anhydrous, oil-based serums.

Packaging: Our powders and waxes are packed in water proof zip lock pouches avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: Our powders and waxes should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. (Current Lot will expire: 05-2026)

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

 

Weight N/A
WEIGHT

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Candelilla Wax”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Efficient Shipping at Cheaper Rates: Get Your Raw Materials Promptly in 48 Hours and Save More.

X