Gold Dust mica powder is used for coloring soap and nail polish. (It’s also used in coatings, plastics, inks, etc.) Mica looks best in clear soap, but will produce muted shades in opaque soap. Gold Dust mica powder is great for nail polish, soap making and many other non-cosmetic applications.
INCI Name: MICA
CAS Num: 12001-26-2
Recommended Usage: 1-20%
- soap making
Country of Origin: Japan
Packaging: Our Powders/seeds are packaged in airtight Ziplock Bags to avoid spillage.
Recommended Storage: This Seeds or Powder should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This Powder has a shelf life of 5 Years when stored properly.
DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.