Sophix Natural

$ 2.50$ 20.00

  • NGN: ₦ 4,500.00 - ₦ 36,000.00

Hazelnut oil tightens the pores of skin and generate sebum secretion which works as an antimicrobial remedy for skin issues like chapped lips, stretch marks, scars. Hazelnut Carrier Oil Delivers silky smooth skin hence its popularity in massage and  as a base to shampoos and lotions. A good reducer of oily skin

Our Hazelnut Carrier Oil is cold pressed from the delicious nuts of Corylus avellana, also known as Cobnut or Fiber Nut. The light-yellow Hazelnut Oil has a subtle smell of hazelnuts. It is rich in vitamin A, E and F, which makes it good for anti-aging, revitalizing and restoring sun-damaged Skin and hair. Hazelnut oil is rich in flavonoids like Catechins and Tannins making it extremely effective astringent. The vitamins work together to maintain youthfulness of the skin preventing the formation of wrinkles and folds.

Hazelnut Oil stimulates circulation and has a tightening effect, which makes it particularly suitable as a massage oil. It is absorbed slowly but well, protects the skin and leaves a pleasant feeling. Sensitive, dry or brittle skin in particular benefits from the nourishing and caring properties of Hazelnut oil.

Like most nut oils, it is a very good penetrator of the skin and absorbs easily whilst carrying whatever other oils you wish it to, i.e. it blends incredibly well. It also serves as a good base for sun protection products as hazelnuts are known to act as a good sun-filter.

In Haircare, Hazelnut oil is known to have deep moisturizing and regenerative effect on both strands and scalp: strengthening hair strands, softening dry hair, reducing breakage, and smoothening split ends. Hazelnut oil is absorbed deep into strands to deliver nourishing nutrients.

Composition: Palmitic acid: Palmitic acid: 3-10%, Oleic acid: 66-83%, Linoleic acid: 8-25%

CAS NUMBER: 84012-21-5

INCI: Corylus Avellana Seed Oil

Recommended Usage:  1-100%

Extraction Method: Organic and Cold Pressed

Appearance:  Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Country of Origin: India

Application: Hazelnut Oil is used in a variety of creams, and lotions, and as a massage oil.

Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers (Bottles) to avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This oil has a shelf life of 24 months when stored properly.

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

 

 

Weight N/A
WEIGHT

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hazelnut Carrier Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Efficient Shipping at Cheaper Rates: Get Your Raw Materials Promptly in 48 Hours and Save More.

X
0
YOUR CART
  • No products in the cart.