Moringa Seed Carrier Oil, Cold Pressed is an ancient ingredient (once used by the Egyptians to protect them from the harsh desert environment) that has really come into its own in modern-day cosmetic applications. Rich in Proteins, minerals, and vitamins, moringa oil is a replenisher of the skin, it brings vibrancy through its enriched nutritional profile. The antioxidants within the oil aid in the prevention of free radical damage to skin tissue. moringa Oil contains cytokinins which encourage skin cell growth, so it works very well in deep skin moisturizers and after-sun products. It is also rich in Vitamin C, which we all need to maintain a healthy complexion ‘glow’. Its high protein content helps in protecting your skin’s dermal cells from damage caused by heavy metals such as mercury and cadmium.
Moringa Seed Carrier Oil is a nutrient-rich oil that is quickly absorbed into the skin without leaving residues. It moisturizes dry and mature skin and prevents premature aging. It is a stable oil with a high resistance to oxidation. Moringa is commonly compared to olive oil, although it is a much lighter oil.
Moringa Seed Oil Composition: Palmitic acid: 2,0-10 %, Stearic acid: 2,0-8 %, Oleic acid: 65-85 %, Behenic acid: 3,0-10 %
CAS NUMBER: 93165-54-9
INCI: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Recommended Usage: 1-100%
Extraction Method: Unrefined Cold Pressed
Appearance: Pale yellow
Country of Origin: India
Application: Moringa seed Carrier oil is used in various creams, lotions and as a massage oil.
Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers (Bottles) to avoid spillage.
Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This oil has a shelf life of 24 months when stored properly.
DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.