Sophix Natural

$ 4.29$ 312.26

  • NGN: ₦ 7,722.00 - ₦ 562,068.00

our Rosehip seed carrier oil hydrates, moisturizes, exfoliate and brightens skin, boost collagen formation, reduce inflammation, protect against sun damage and reduce hyperpigmentation among its many benefits.

Our Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil is cold-pressed and extracted from the seeds of the rose bush. It is naturally rich in essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3). This all-natural unrefined oil is known for its restorative benefits and absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a greasy residue. Rosehip oil has an orange-to-red color with a characteristic scent, it is a highly sought-after ingredient throughout the personal care and cosmetic industry due to its beneficial properties for the skin and hair.

Our organic Rosehip Seed Oil contains a high proportion of triple unsaturated alpha-linolenic acid. This stimulates cell renewal and ensures that the oil feels light rather than greasy on the skin. The effect is supported by the accompanying fat substance all-trans-retinoic acid, the carotenoid is a pre-stage of vitamin A (retinol).

Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil is valued for its anti-inflammatory and cell-regenerating effects. This classical natural oil creates a glowy complexion and at the same time is a valuable upcycling raw material.

There is almost no skin type or condition that does not benefit from Rose Hip Seed Oil: It is suitable for dry and mature skin and is also effective for inflamed or blemished skin. Rosehip Seed Oil is quickly absorbed and does not feel heavy on the skin. In addition, it provides a healthy glow to the skin.

Due to its special composition, Rosehip Seed Oil is considered an active ingredient oil: it can promote cell regeneration as well as collagen formation in the skin. It is also recommended for hyperpigmentation for a balanced complexion as well as for scar treatment. Rosehip Seed Oil has also become a popular ingredient in pregnancy oils.

 

CAS NUMBER:  84696-47-9

INCI:  Rosa Canina Fruit Oil

Rosehip Seed Carrier oil composition: Oleic acid: 12-22 %, Linoleic acid: 35-60 %, Alpha-Linolenic acid: 18-38 %

Recommended Usage:  1-100%

Extraction Method: Unrefined Cold Pressed

Appearance:  Orange to red

Country of Origin: India

Application: Rosehip Seed Carrier oil is used in a variety of creams, lotions and as a massage oil.

Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers (Bottles) to avoid spillage.

Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This oil has a shelf life of 24 months when stored properly.  (Current Lot will expire: 10-2026)

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

 

Weight N/A
WEIGHT

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil (Cold Pressed & Organic)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Efficient Shipping at Cheaper Rates: Get Your Raw Materials Promptly in 48 Hours and Save More.

X