DELIVERY UPDATE: ABC Shipping may experience delays. For faster delivery, please select GIG or GUO at checkout. SPECIAL OFFER: Orders from ₦2 million above will get a discount of 2%. DELIVERY UPDATE: ABC Shipping may experience delays. For faster delivery, please select GIG or GUO at checkout. SPECIAL OFFER: Orders from ₦2 million above will get a discount of 2%.

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil (Cold Pressed & Unrefined)

Price range: 2.54$ through 378.77$

  • NGN: ₦ 3,300.00 - ₦ 492,400.00
  • GBP: £0.00 - £0.16
  • CAD: $0.00 - $0.54
  • EUR: €0.00 - €0.22

Share

Description

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is acquired from pressing almond kernels cultivated from the almond tree. Vegan Paraben-Free Phthalate-Free Gluten-Free, our Sweet Almond Oil has 65% Oleic Acid and more than 20% Linoleic Acid content, offering skin softening, moisturization, and barrier repair to soothe dry or itchy skin.  The oil helps maintain moisture levels of the skin and gets absorbed in a jiffy without blocking the pores. Sweet almond oil is the base of most cosmetic formulations, you simply cannot go wrong with this oil no matter the finished product or formulation. It is stable and has an extensive shelf life, versatile, easy to use and incredibly cost effective. It is a true warrior of our oil range.

Cosmetic Benefits of Sweet Almond Carrier Oil:

• Improve the complexion and retain glow

• Moisturize better and deeper

• Soothe skin irritation and skin inflammation

• Relieve dry and irritated skin

• Nourish skin, making it softer and smoother

• Cures chapped lips and body rashes.

Therefore, it is excellent as a massage oil, this luxurious oil is also wonderful in soap. Use it in your cold process recipes at 5% and enjoy the moisturizing properties of this light oil. Sweet Almond Oil is renowned for its rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids which help to give it unequaled penetrating and restructuring properties. This oil also makes an unparalleled carrier for salt (for use in salt scrubs). additionally used to accelerate wound healing and to relieve skin inflammation.

 

INCI Name : Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

CAS NUM: 8007-69-0

Classification: NDM – Naturally Derived with Minimal Processing

Specification: India

Packaging: Our Oils are packaged in airtight plastic containers(Bottles) to avoid spillage

DISCLAIMER: All SOPHIX NATURAL PRODUCTS are for external use only, unless otherwise STATED. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. SOPHIX NATURAL is not responsible for ingredient purchase decisions, ingredients research and testing, or inability to follow recommended usage directions.

Formulation Guide

Recommended Usage:  1-100%

Appearance: Golden yellow

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Grade: Cosmetic grade

Recommended Storage: This Oil should be stored in cool temperatures away from direct sunlight and moisture in an airtight container. This oil has a shelf life of 3 Years when stored properly. Current-Lot Expires 02- 2028

Additional information

WeightN/A
WEIGHT

1 LITRE, 10 liters, 100 MLS, 25 liters, 250 MLS, 5 LITRES, 500 MLS

COA & MSDS

Material Safety Data Sheet
Available to customers who have purchased this product. Log in to view and download it.
Certificate of Analysis
Available to customers who have purchased this product. Log in to view and download it.

TDS

You may also like...

You may also like…